Speaker Index

A B C D E F G H
I J K L M N O P
R S T U V W Y  

 

- A -

A
AGNESE, Alicia

Seminar C (W, 9:00am)
Seminar L (W, 1:00pm)
S-8 (S, 10:15am)

ALDEN, Raphael G. SL-6 (S, 8:30am)

ALDRICH, Lane

V-4 (S, 10:15am)

ALTWARG, Richard C-2 (F, 1:45pm)

ANDERSON, Kirk

ATA-8 (F, 3:30pm)
S-7 (S, 8:30am)

ANGELELLI, Claudia Seminar N (W, 9:00am)

ARAFUNE, Chihae

J-7 (S, 10:15am)
ARIAS-MORENO, Maria-Luisa T/P-1 (T, 2:30pm)
AUSTRAAT, Bjorn W.

V-1 (T, 1:45pm)
T/P-5 (F, 4:15pm)

   
- B -
B
BARROS, Maria T/P-6 (S, 8:30am)
BAUGHN, Diane D. V-5 (S, 10:15am)

BELENKAYA, Alexandra V.

SL-1 (T, 2:30pm)
BENMAMAN, Virginia I-4 (F, 3:30pm)

BENNETT, Winfield Scott

TAC-1 (T, 2:30pm)

BERGER, S. Edmund

ST-1 (T, 1:45pm)
BERGERON, Manon

Seminar J (W, 1:00pm)

BLUMENTHAL, Michael A.

MED-2 (S, 9:15am)

BOBECK, Patricia

ST-2 (T, 3:30pm)
BODEUX, Eve Lindemuth F-2 (F, 2:30pm)

BOHANNON, Cecelia C.

Workshop (W, 1:00pm)
ATA-5 (F, 10:15am)

BONNET, Beatriz A.

T/P-7 (S, 8:30am)

BOZZOLI RUDOLPH, Camilla

L-1 (T, 4:15pm)
V-2 (F, 10:15am)

BRECHT, Richard D.

V-4 (S, 10:15am)

BRENNAN, Scott

V-2 (F, 10:15am)
BRIGGS, Brian M. TAC-4 (F, 1:45pm)

BROWN, Cornelia E.

I-5 (S, 11:00am)
MED-3 (S, 3:30pm)

c C

cC
- C -
C
CAMACHO, Rogelio S-9 (S, 10:15am)
CÁRDENAS, Michael R. TAC-3 (F, 10:15am)
CARR, Silvana E. T/P-6 (S, 9:15am)
CARROLL, Alison Sondhaus LAW-1 (T, 1:45pm)

CASTRO, Xosé

S-6 (F, 4:15pm)
S-8 (S, 10:15am)

CHANDLER, Brian

Seminar K (W, 1:00pm)
CHEN, Dave C-4 (S, 10:15am)
CLARK, Clancy J. MED-1 (T, 2:30pm)
CLEMENTI, Lillian S.

LAW-1 (T, 1:45pm)
F-2 (F, 1:45pm)

COGGINS, Pimpi

S-4 (F, 1:45pm)
S-8 (S, 10:15am)

COLTRIN, Paul Bryan S-4 (F, 2:30pm)
CONNER, R. Michael ATA-6 (F, 10:15am)
CRUMP, Ted V-4 (S, 10:15am)
D D
- D -
D
DAVIS, James L. J-6 (S, 8:30am)
DEBONIS, Silvana T. S-5 (F, 1:45pm)
S-11 (S, 3:30pm)

DEGUELDRE, Christian

Seminar N (W, 9:00am)

DE LA MORA, Agustin Servin

LAW-3 (S, 3:30pm)

DIAS, Joao Manuel Roque

Seminar B (W, 9:00am)

DIETZ, Frank

TAC-8 (S, 11:00am)

DYER, Denzel L.

ST-3 (S, 1:45pm)

 

 
- E -
E
EDINGER, Catarina L-7 (S, 3:30pm)
   
- F -
F
FAVOROV, Nora S. SL-5 (F, 3:30pm)
FLETCHER, George R. V-3 (S, 8:30am)
FOGARTY, Eyvor SL-7 (S, 11:00am)
FRANULOVICH, Evan D. IC-1 (T, 4:15pm)

FRIEDMAN, Margarita

T/P-3 (F, 10:15am)
S-12 (S, 3:30pm)

FURMANEK, Olgierda

V-9 (S, 4:15pm)
FUTTERMAN, Alan I-3 (F, 1:45pm)
   
- G -
G

GADDIS ROSE, Marilyn

T/P-2 (T, 3:30pm)
L-3 (F, 1:45pm)

GODDEN, Kurt TAC-3 (F, 10:15am)
GOLÍA, Miriam S-5 (F, 2:30pm)

GOMEZ FONT, Alberto

Seminar I (W, 1:00pm)
S-3 (F, 10:15am)

GOODING, Gerald R.

J-4 (F, 1:45pm)

GUNTHER, Helge L.

G-1 (F, 1:45pm)
GYENIS, Istvan I-6 (S, 1:45pm)
   
- H -
H
HALLETT, Tim W. J-3 (F, 10:15am)
HAN, Dave TAC-5 (F, 4:15pm)

HARA, Hiroko

J-1 (T, 1:45pm)
HAYASHI, Kazuko J-7 (S, 10:15am)
HELMERICHS, Cristina

S-7 (S, 9:15am)

HENDZEL, Erika

I-6 (S, 1:45pm)

HENDZEL, Kevin S.

SL-2 (T, 3:30pm)

I

I
- I -
II
IVERSON, Steven P. ABC-4 (F, 3:30pm)

J

J

- J -
J

JACOBY, Don D.

ABC-3 (F, 1:45pm)

JÉRÔME-O'KEEFFE, Muriel M.

ATA-1 (T, 8:30am)
ATA-2 (T, 10:15am)
ATA-4 (F, 8:30am)

JOHANNING, Jon

J-5 (F, 3:30pm)
J-9 (S, 3:30pm)
JORDAN, Everette V-4 (S, 10:15am)

kK

kK

- K -

kKK
KAMAL, Shuckran

ATA-5 (F, 10:15am)
ATA-9 (S, 8:30am)
ATA-11 (S, 1:00pm)

KATO, Yuko

J-8 (S, 1:45pm)

KATZNER, Kenneth

SL-8 (S, 1:45pm)

KHOSLA, Ashok

TAC-6 (S, 8:30am)

KISSOCK, Natalia S.

SL-4 (F, 1:45pm)

KITE, Miho U.

ATA-3 (T, 1:45pm)

KOBY, Geoffrey S.

T/P-5 (F, 3:30pm)
KOOI, Emiko J-3 (F, 10:15am)

KOWALEWSKI, Michael D.

TAC-5 (F, 3:30pm)
KRAWUTSCHKE, Peter W. ATA-5 (F, 10:15am)
   
- L -
L

LABRADA, Emilio Bernal

S-6 (F, 3:30pm)

LABRUM, Marian B.

S-1 (T, 2:30pm)

LAKSHIN, Konstantin

TAC-4 (F, 2:30pm)

LANDERS, Clifford E.

L-6 (S, 10:15am)

LANK, Stephen

TAC-1 (T, 1:45pm)

LAPP, Susan Aitken

J-7 (S, 10:15am)

LARSSON, Susan K.

Seminar J (W, 1:00pm)

LAUNER, Michael K.

SL-1 (T, 1:45pm)

LEE, Yun-Hyang

V-8 (S, 1:45pm)

LENG, Judith

T/P-4 (F, 1:45pm)
V-8 (S, 1:45pm)

LEVINTOVA, Elena N.

SL-5 (F, 3:30pm)

LEVITIN, Alexis

L-1 (T, 3:30pm)

LI, Gang

C-3 (F, 3:30pm)
LITTMANN, Kai A. T/P-7 (S, 8:30am)

LU, Jessie

C-1 (F, 11:15am)
C-3 (F, 4:15pm)
   
- M -
M

MA, Yuanxi

C-2 (F, 1:45pm)

MACFARLANE, Ann G.

ATA-1 (T, 8:30am)
ATA-3 (T, 1:45pm)
ATA-7 (F, 1:45pm)
ATA-10 (S, 8:30am)
MARSHALL, Alicia S. V. S-2 (T, 3:30pm)
MATTESON, Edith M. N-1 (T, 3:30pm)

MCKEE, Julie Johnson

Seminar E (W, 9:00am)
V-1 (T, 2:30pm)

MCMORROW, Leon

MED-2 (S, 8:30am)

MEIS, Maya León

Seminar M (W, 1:00pm)
MELBY, Alan K. TAC-1 (T, 1:45pm)
MIKHEEV, Alexandre I-3 (F, 2:30pm)

MILLER, Grady

L-2 (F, 11:00am)

MORGAN, Jr., H. Randall

ABC-2 (F, 10:15am)

MOSKOWITZ, Andre

S-10 (S, 1:45pm)

MOU, Frank Y.

C-1 (F, 10:15am)

MUEGGE, Uwe

TAC-9 (S, 2:30pm)

 

 
- N -
N

NASHIF, Taysir N.

V-7 (S, 1:45pm)
NISATO, Catherine A. TAC-8 (S, 10:15am)

NOGUEIRA, Danilo A.

Seminar H (W, 1:00pm)
O O
- O -
O
OHANIAN, Bernard V-2 (F, 10:15am)

O'NEILL, Mary J.

ABC-3 (F, 1:45pm)
OSTROUMOFF, Natascha S-5 (F, 2:30pm)
OYARZO, Alberto T/P-3 (F, 10:15am)
P P

- P -

PP
PAGANO, Adriana Silvina L-2 (F, 10:15am)
PARK, William M. T/P-2 (T, 4:15pm)
PEDEN, Margaret Sayers L-3 (F, 1:45pm)
L-5 (S, 8:30am)
PETERSEN, Kirk Peter LAW-2 (S, 10:15am)

PLUNKETT, James William

LAW-3 (S, 3:30pm)
PRESSMAN, Alex TAC-6 (S, 9:15am)
Rr Rr
- R -
RRr

RACETTE, Dorothee

G-2 (S, 8:30am)
RAWE, S. Kinsey ABC-2 (F, 10:15am)
REICHMAN, Batya S.

H-1 (T, 3:30pm)
H-2 (S, 1:45pm)

RIALS, Susan C. TAC-7 (S, 8:30am)
RIMALOWER, George P. IC-1 (T, 3:30pm)
RIVERS, William P. V-4 (S, 10:15am)

ROAT, Cynthia E.

MED-1 (T, 1:45pm)
I-5 (S, 10:15am)

ROBINSON, Jim TAC-2 (T, 4:15pm)
ROCK, John ST-3 (S, 2:30pm)
RUSSELL-BITTING, Alexandra S. Seminar D (W, 9:00am)
P-1 (T, 1:45pm)

Rs

R s
- S -
SRs

SAVOVA, Milena

T/P-3 (F, 10:15am)
SAWYER, David I-4 (F, 4:15pm)

SAX, Joan Bond

F-3 (F, 3:30pm)

SCHERER-WIEDMEYER, Birgit

TAC-9 (S, 1:45pm)
SELTZER, Yukako Y. V-2 (F, 10:15am)
SINGER, Lucia M. P-2 (T, 3:30pm)
SKINNER, William H. ABC-1 (T, 1:45pm)
TAC-7 (S, 8:30am)
SMALLWOOD-BELTRÁN, Sandra S-12 (S, 4:15pm)

SNEDDON, Michael

Seminar K (W, 1:00pm)
SORRELL, Martin L-4 (F, 3:30pm)
SPIES, Christina Seminar F (W, 9:00am)

STEVENS, Molly

IC-2 (S, 11:00am)

STONE, Lydia Razran

ATA-6 (F, 10:15am)
SL-5 (F, 3:30pm)
SL-6 (S, 8:30am)

SUREK-CLARK, Clarissa P-1 (T, 2:30pm)

SUZUKI, Izumi

J-1 (T, 1:45pm)
T T
- T -
TT

TAHARA, Mildred

L-4 (F, 4:15pm)
TAKAHASHI, Masako J-8 (S, 1:45pm)
TAKESHITA, Shinichiro J-7 (S, 10:15am)

TEICHMAN, Diane E.

I-1 (T, 3:30pm)
I-2 (F, 10:15am)

TERANDO, Lorena A. T/P-3 (F, 10:15am)
THIEBERGER, Gloria S-10 (S, 2:30pm)
TOMII, Atsushi J-2 (T, 3:30pm)
TU, Elizabeth A. C-2 (F, 1:45pm)
TUBB, Monique-Paule ABC-1 (T, 1:45pm)
TVEIT, Jan Emil V-6 (S, 2:30pm)
U U
- U -
UUU

URBANCIC, Inge

T/P-1 (T, 1:45pm)

 

 
- V-
V

VESLER, Igor

SL-3 (F, 11:00am)
VINCENT, Anne L. F-3 (F, 3:30pm)
W W
- W -
WW

WALKER, Jim E.

SL-3 (F, 10:15am)

WÄLTERMANN, Dieter

TAC-2 (T, 3:30pm)
G-2 (S, 9:15am)

WANG, Laura

C-1 (F, 10:45am)
TAC-5 (F, 3:30pm)

WELLER, Georganne V-9 (S, 3:30pm)

WEST, Thomas L.

Seminar A (W, 9:00am)
Seminar G (W, 1:00pm)
S-1 (T, 1:45pm)

WESTER, Dennis W.

SL-7 (S, 10:15am)

WIEDEMANN, Lyris

V-6 (S, 1:45pm)

WOOD, Willard

F-1 (T, 3:30pm)
WRIGHT, Sue Ellen TAC-1 (T, 1:45pm)
T/P-7 (S, 8:30am)
   
- Y -
Y

YUAN, Timothy T.

P-3 (F, 3:30pm)

 

 

For more information, contact ATA,
phone: (703) 683-6100; fax: (703) 683-6122;
or e-mail: conference@atanet.org.